About Us 

All Souls Staff & leadership

The various members of the All Souls staff teams are listed below. Please see the relevant websites for details of staff members at associate organisations such as Langham Arts, Christianity Explored and Clubhouse.

Ministry Team

Minister (World Mission)
Anna Bishop
Minister (Children)
Brenda Beckett
Minister (Workplace)
Charmaine Muir
Senior Minister (Pastoral & Fellowship Groups)
Dan Wells
Student Worker
Hannah Hawksbee
Rector
Hugh Palmer
Director of Counselling
Joanna Jackson
Senior Minister (Students)
Jonny Dyer
Clubhouse Vicar
Luke Ijaz
Senior Minister (Apprentices)
Melinda Hendry
Church Manager
Monty Erskine
Student Worker
Moonsang Seo
Director of Music
Noel Tredinnick
Music Pastor
Paul Enns
Senior Minister (Evangelism)
Rico Tice
Senior Minister (Springboard)
Steve Nichols
Director of Counselling (Maternity cover)
Susanne Wigram
Minister (Youth)
Trevor Pearce

Honorary Curate

Honorary Curate
Mark Meynell

Inspire Church Plant

Evangelist
Santhosh Thomas
Pastor's Assistant
Anna VonGruenigen
Minister (Inspire Church Plant)
Mark Jackson
Minister (Inspire Church Plant)
Pete Nicholas

Langham Partnership

International Ministries Director
Chris Wright
Donations Officer for Langham Partnership
Liz Wright

Church Officers

Reader
David Turner
Church Warden
Louise Gibson
Church Warden
Martin Mills
Treasurer
Michael Hall

Admin Team

Church Assistant
Arnold Alecho
Church Assistant
Jonathan Miles
Church Assistant
Karolin Kestner
Church Assistant
Lisa Enns
Church Assistant
Sarah Cooper
Database and Administration Manager
Aileen Austin
Welcome Desk Co-ordinator
Amanda Gow
Buildings Manager
Andrew Collie
Technical Specialist
Chris Ferguson
Finance Administrator
Claudineia Rodrigues-Larkin
Operations Manager
Dave Miller
Events Co-ordinator
Dominique Viljoen
Finance Manager
Donald Bell
Resources Assistant
Fiona Aldeburgh
Personal Assistant to the Evangelism Minister
Grace McDowell
Chef / Catering Manager
Jack Garlick
Administrative Assistant
Miranda Lewis
Church Manager
Monty Erskine
Technology & Projects Manager
Nick Watkins
Resources Manager
Pam Glover
Personal Assistant to the Rector
Ramona Ramsahadeo
Church Cleaner
Rodrigo Espirito
Assistant Finance Manager
Shenara Abraham
Buildings Administrator
Verena Olby

Apprentices

Apprentice
Alison Hunter
Pastor's Assistant
Anna VonGruenigen
Apprentice
Ellie Mitchell
Apprentice
Kate Sharp
Apprentice
Leonard Leong
Apprentice
Luke Waldock
Apprentice
Rhys Laverty
Apprentice
Robert Sutton
Apprentice
Sarah Parry
Apprentice
Teddy Nicholas

ASLAN

Addiction Counsellor
John Childress
ASLAN Manager
Katie Huggins
Addiction Counsellor
Sally Childress