About Us 

All Souls Staff & leadership

The various members of the All Souls staff teams are listed below. Please see the relevant websites for details of staff members at associate organisations such as Langham Arts, Christianity Explored and Clubhouse.

Ministry Team

Minister (World Mission)
Anna Bishop
Minister (Children)
Brenda Beckett
Minister (Workplace)
Charmaine Muir
Senior Minister (Pastoral & Fellowship Groups)
Dan Wells
Student Worker
Hannah Hawksbee
Rector
Hugh Palmer
Director of Counselling
Joanna Jackson
Senior Minister (Students)
Jonny Dyer
Clubhouse Vicar
Luke Ijaz
Senior Minister (Apprentices)
Melinda Hendry
Church Manager
Monty Erskine
Director of Music
Noel Tredinnick
Music Pastor
Paul Enns
Senior Minister (Evangelism)
Rico Tice
Senior Minister (Springboard)
Steve Nichols
Minister (Youth)
Trevor Pearce

Honorary Curate

Honorary Curate
Mark Meynell

Inspire Church Plant

Pastor's Assistant
Anna VonGruenigen
Minister (Inspire Church Plant)
Pete Nicholas
Minister (Inspire Church Plant)
Mark Jackson
Apprentice (Inspire)
Hibist Mesfin
Internationals
Agi Kertesz

Langham Partnership

International Ministries Director
Chris Wright
Donations Officer for Langham Partnership
Liz Wright

Church Officers

Reader
David Turner
Church Warden
Louise Gibson
Church Warden
Martin Mills
Treasurer, Finance Manager
Michael Hall

Admin Team

Church Assistant
Ben Kirkpatrick
Church Assistant
Eleanor Bennett
Church Assistant
Fay Breed
Church Assistant
Hannah McElhinny
Church Assistant
Matthew Pate
Database and Admin Manager (Maternity Leave)
Aileen Austin
Finance Administrator
Ash Martin
Technical Specialist
Chris Ferguson
Database and Admin Manager (Maternity Cover)
Chwee Lee
Finance Administrator
Claudineia Rodrigues-Larkin
Wedding Coordinator
Dominique Viljoen
Buildings Administrator
Duncan Dunsmore-Rouse
Serving Coordinator
Fiona Ochan
Personal Assistant to the Evangelism Minister
Grace McDowell
Chef / Catering Manager
Jack Garlick
Facilities Coordinator
Kirstie Reid
Administrative Assistant
Miranda Lewis
Church Manager
Monty Erskine
Resources Manager
Pam Glover
Bookings and Website Coordinator
Peter Haskew
Technology Coordinator
Philip Grove
Personal Assistant to the Rector
Ramona Ramsahadeo
Church Cleaner
Rodrigo Espirito
Addiction Ministry worker / Resources Assistant
Sally Childress
Media & Graphics Specialist
Tuuli Platner
Finance Assistant
Verena Olby

All Souls Music (Langham Arts)

Music Coordinator (Maternity Leave)
Claire Jackson
Music Ministry Worker
David Hatch
Music Events Coordinator
Helen Nicholls
General Manager
Janet O'Brien
Music Coordinator (Maternity Cover)
Joanna Gill
Music Finance Assistant
Kim Toh
Director of Music
Noel Tredinnick
Organist/Choir Master
Ollie Nicolson
Music Pastor
Paul Enns

Apprentices

Apprentice - Pastoral
Alastair Gledhill
Apprentice
Arnold Alecho
Apprentice
Caroline Millar
Apprentice
Erik Engberg
Apprentice (Inspire)
Hibist Mesfin
Apprentice
Jess Lacey
Apprentice - Youth
Kate Sharp
Apprentice - Workplace
Luke Waldock
Apprentice - Students
Rhys Laverty
Apprentice - Springboard
Robert Sutton
Apprentice
Sylvia Ooi
Apprentice - Youth
Teddy Nicholas
Apprentice
Tracey Chang

ASLAN

Addiction Counsellor
John Childress
ASLAN Manager
Katie Huggins
Addiction Ministry worker / Resources Assistant
Sally Childress
ASLAN Administrator
Sharon Whitmarsh